2014 Top-10 Race Results  -  59 wins to date!

Date

Race

Location

Place

Rider

Category


10/26/14 Collegiate Nationals XC Beech Mountain, NC 1st Cypress Gorry Division 2
10/26/14 Collegiate Nationals STXC Beech Mountain, NC 1st Cypress Gorry Division 2
           
10/06/14 Brady's Run XC Challenge Beaver Falls, PA 1st Veda Gerasimek Expert Women
           
09/21/14 Moraine XC Portersville, PA 3rd Veda Gerasimek Expert Women
           
09/04/14 World Championships XCO Hafjell, Norway 8th Neilson Powless Junior 17-18
09/02/14 World Championships XC Relay Hafjell, Norway 4th Neilson Powless Relay
           
08/30/14 Brevard XC Race Southeast Brevard, NC 1st Cypress Gorry Collegiate A
08/29/14 District Road Race Championships Challenge, CA 3rd Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
           
08/24/14 World Championships XCO Lillehammer, Norway 4th Cammie Urban Women 45-49
           
08/17/14 University Road Race Santa Cruz, CA 1st Sean Bennett Cat 3
08/17/14 University Road Race Santa Cruz, CA 4th Neilson Powless Pro 1/2
           
08/09/14 Windham XC Windham, NY 3rd Veda Gerasimek Cat 1 Women
08/09/14 Suisun Criterium Suisun City, CA 3rd Sean Bennett Cat 3
           
08/03/14 Patterson Road Race Tracy, CA 3rd Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
08/03/14 Patterson Road Race Tracy, CA 4th Sean Bennett Cat 3
08/02/14 Warnerville Time Trial Knight's Ferry, CA 2nd Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
           
07/27/14 Catamount Classic ProXCT Williston, VT 1st Haley Batten Junior 15-16
07/27/14 Catamount Classic ProXCT Williston, VT 1st Mike Mace Junior U15
07/26/14 Catamount Classic ProXCT Williston, VT 3rd Neilson Powless Junior 17-18
07/26/14 Catamount Classic ProXCT STXC Williston, VT 4th Neilson Powless Pro
07/27/14 Catamount Classic ProXCT Williston, VT 4th Kelsey Urban Junior 15-16
07/27/14 Catamount Classic ProXCT Williston, VT 5th Veda Gerasimek Junior 15-16
07/27/14 Catamount Classic ProXCT Williston, VT 5th Cole Avery Junior 15-16
07/27/14 Catamount Classic ProXCT Williston, VT 6th Casey Williams Pro
07/26/14 Catamount Classic ProXCT Williston, VT 6th Sean Bennett Junior 17-18
           
07/17/14 National Championships STXC Bear Creek, PA 1st Neilson Powless Junior 15-18
07/17/14 National Championships STXC Bear Creek, PA 2nd Christopher Blevins Junior 15-18
07/17/14 National Championships STXC Bear Creek, PA 4th Sean Bennett Junior 15-18
07/17/14 National Championships STXC Bear Creek, PA 10th Cypress Gorry Pro
           
07/17/14 National Championships SuperD Bear Creek, PA 1st Haley Batten Junior Women
07/17/14 National Championships SuperD Bear Creek, PA 1st Mike Mace Junior U15
07/17/14 National Championships SuperD Bear Creek, PA 1st Cammie Urban Women 40+
07/17/14 National Championships SuperD Bear Creek, PA 2nd Kelsey Urban Junior Women
07/17/14 National Championships SuperD Bear Creek, PA 3rd Veda Gerasimke Junior Women
07/17/14 National Championships SuperD Bear Creek, PA 3rd Christpher Blevins Junior Men
07/17/14 National Championships SuperD Bear Creek, PA 3rd Casey Williams Pro
           
07/19/14 National Championships XC Bear Creek, PA 1st Cammie Urban Cat 1 W 44-49
           
07/18/14 National Championships XC Bear Creek, PA 1st Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
07/18/14 National Championships XC Bear Creek, PA 1st Christpher Blevins Junior 17/18
07/18/14 National Championships XC Bear Creek, PA 1st Haley Batten Junior W 15/16
07/18/14 National Championships XC Bear Creek, PA 1st Mike Mace Junior 13/14
07/18/14 National Championships XC Bear Creek, PA 2nd Kelsey Urban Junior W 15/16
07/18/14 National Championships XC Bear Creek, PA 4th Veda Gerasimek Junior W 15/16
07/18/14 National Championships XC Bear Creek, PA 4th Casey Williams U23
           
07/17/14 National Championships STXC Bear Creek, PA 2nd Mike Mace Junior U15
           
07/15/14 Cascade Stage Race -Prologue Bend, OR 4th Jacob Albrecht Under-25
           
07/13/14 Wisconsin ProXCT Portage, WI 1st Haley Batten Junior W 15-18
07/13/14 Wisconsin ProXCT Portage, WI 1st Mike Mace Junior U15
07/13/14 Wisconsin ProXCT Portage, WI 2nd Kelsey Urban Junior W 15-18
07/13/14 Wisconsin ProXCT Portage, WI 2nd Silas Blunk Junior 17/18
07/13/14 Wisconsin ProXCT Portage, WI 2nd Cole Avery Junior 15/16
07/13/14 Wisconsin ProXCT Portage, WI 3rd Zach Peterson Junior 17/18
07/13/14 Wisconsin ProXCT Portage, WI 3rd Cammie Urban Cat 1 W 35-44
07/13/14 Wisconsin ProXCT Portage, WI 7th Veda Gerasimek Junior W 15-18
07/11/14 Wisconsin ProXCT STXC Portage, WI 1st Haley Batten Junior W 15-18
07/13/14 Wisconsin ProXCT STXC Portage, WI 1st Zach Peterson Junior 15-18
07/11/14 Wisconsin ProXCT STXC Portage, WI 2nd Kelsey Urban Junior W 15-18
07/13/14 Wisconsin ProXCT STXC Portage, WI 2nd Silas Blunk Junior 15-18
           
07/06/14 National Criterium Championships Madison, WI 1st Christopher Blevins Junior 15/16
07/04/14 National Road Championships Madison, WI 1st Christopher Blevins Junior 15/16
07/05/14 National TT Championships Madison, WI 3rd Christopher Blevins Junior 15/16
07/06/14 National Criterium Championships Madison, WI 4th Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
07/05/14 National TT Championships Madison, WI 4th Neilson Powless Junior 17/18
           
06/28/14 Colorado Springs ProXCT Colorado Springs, CO 1st Haley Batten Junior Women
06/28/14 Colorado Springs ProXCT Colorado Springs, CO 4th Cammie Urban Cat 1 Women
06/28/14 Colorado Springs ProXCT Colorado Springs, CO 6th Kelsey Urban Junior Women
06/28/14 Colorado Springs ProXCT Colorado Springs, CO 6th Silas Blunk Junior Men
           
06/22/14 Hair of the Dog Enduro Missoula, MT 1st Cypress Gorry Pro
06/22/14 Little City Stage Race - Overall GC Diamond Valley, CA 5th Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
06/22/14 Little City Stage Race - Crit Diamond Valley, CA 6th Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
06/22/14 Little City Stage Race - TT Diamond Valley, CA 3rd Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
           
06/21/14 Missoula ProXCT - XC Missoula, MT 1st Christopher Blevins Cat 1
06/21/14 Missoula ProXCT - XC Missoula, MT 1st Haley Batten Junior Women
06/21/14 Missoula ProXCT - XC Missoula, MT 2nd Cammie Urban Cat 1 Women
06/21/14 Missoula ProXCT - XC Missoula, MT 3rd Sean Bennett Junior Men 17/18
06/21/14 Missoula ProXCT - XC Missoula, MT 3rd Cole Avery Junior Men 15/16
06/21/14 Missoula ProXCT - XC Missoula, MT 4th Kelsey Urban Junior Women
06/21/14 Missoula ProXCT - XC Missoula, MT 5th Neilson Powless Junior Men 17/18
06/21/14 Missoula ProXCT - XC Missoula, MT 6th Silas Blunk Cat 1
06/21/14 Little City Stage Race - Circuit Race Diamond Valley, CA 5th Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
           
06/20/14 Missoula ProXCT - STXC Missoula, MT 1st Christopher Blevins Cat 1
06/20/14 Little City Stage Race - Road Race Diamond Valley, CA 7th Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
           
06/15/14 Nevada City Classic Nevada City, CA 9th Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
           
06/01/14 Tamarancho Dirt Classic Fairfax, CA 2nd Silas Blunk Junior Open
06/01/14 Bear Creek XC Macungie, PA 3rd Veda Gerasimek Pro Open
06/01/14 Tamarancho Dirt Classic Fairfax, CA 4th Matt McCourtney Expert 35+
           
05/31/14 Bear Creek Super-D Macungie, PA 1st Mike Mace Junior Open
05/31/14 Bear Creek STXC Macungie, PA 2nd Mike Mace Junior Open
05/31/14 Bear Creek Super-D Macungie, PA 3rd Veda Gerasimek Pro Open
05/31/14 Marathon XC Albstadt, GER 2nd Haley Batten Women Open
05/31/14 World Cup XCO #3 Albstadt, GER 10th Neilson Powless Junior 17/18
           
05/25/14 Florida State Crit Championships Jacksonville, FL 1st Mike Mace Junior U15
05/26/14 Memorial Day Criterium Morgan Hill, CA 3rd Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
05/25/14 Mt. Hamilton Road Race San Jose, CA 8th Jacob Albrecht Cat 2
           
05/24/14 Canada Cup XC #2 Baie-Saint-Paul, QC 3rd Kelsey Urban Junior 15/16
05/24/14 World Cup XCO #2 Nove Mesto, CZE 6th Neilson Powless Junior 17/18
05/24/14 World Cup XCO #2 Nove Mesto, CZE 8th Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
           
05/18/14 Maryland XC State Champs Hagerstown, MD 1st Veda Gerasimek Junior 15/16
05/17/14 Canada Cup XC #1 Mont Tremblant, QBC 2nd Kelsey Urban Junior 15/16
05/17/14 Bundesliga Bike the Rock XC Heubach, Germany 3rd Haley Batten Junior U19
05/18/14 Modesto Criterium Modesto, CA 4th Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
05/17/14 Modesto Road Race Modesto, CA 6th Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
           
05/11/14 Velofest Road Race St. Augustine, FL 1st Mike Mace Cat 4
05/10/14 Berkeley Road Race Berkeley, CA 1st Sean Bennett Cat 4
05/11/14 CA State High School Champs Monterey, CA 2nd Kelsey Urban Varsity
05/10/14 Graz MTB Cup Graz, Austria 2nd Haley Batten Junior 15-18
05/10/14 6 Hours of Brady's Run Beaver Falls, PA 6th Veda Gerasimek Co-ed Duo
           
05/04/14 Alien Run XC Aztec, NM 1st Christopher Blevins Pro
05/04/14 Florida State XC Championships Lakeland, FL 1st Mike Mace U-15
05/04/14 9 Hours of Cranky Monkey Flintstone, MD 1st Veda Gerasimek Female Duo
05/03/14 Vayamundo MTB Cup Houffalize, BEL 2nd Haley Batten Junior 15-18
05/03/14 Cat's Hill Criterium Los Gatos, CA 4th Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
           
04/27/14 Dark Mountain XC Wilkesboro, NC 1st Cypress Gorry Pro
04/2714 Ft. Yargo XC Winder, GA 1st Mike Mace Cat 2
04/26/14 Wente Road Race Livermore, CA 1st Sean Bennett Cat 4
04/26/14 Athens Twilight Criterium Athens, GA 2nd Mike Mace Junior U-15
04/26/14 NorCal High School Finals Boggs, CA 2nd Kelsey Urban Varsity Girls
04/27/14 Wente Criterium Livermore, CA 4th Jacob Albrecht Pro 1/2
04/26/14 Athens Twilight Criterium Athens, GA 6th Mike Mace Cat 4
           
04/19/14 Copperopolis Road Race Milton, CA 2nd Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
           
04/03/14 Sea Otter XC Monterey, CA 1st Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
04/03/14 Sea Otter XC Monterey, CA 1st Christopher Blevins Junior 15/16
04/03/14 Sea Otter XC Monterey, CA 1st Haley Batten Junior 15-18
04/03/14 Sea Otter XC Monterey, CA 1st Mike Mace Junior U-15
04/03/14 Sea Otter XC Monterey, CA 4th Zach Peterson Junior 17/18
04/03/14 Sea Otter XC Monterey, CA 8th Veda Gerasimek Junior 15-18
           
04/06/14 Florida State TT Champs Palm Beach, FL 1st Mike Mace Junior U-15
04/06/14 Kenda Cup XC Santa Ynez, CA 1st Cole Avery Junior 15/16
04/05/14 Kenda Cup Super-D Santa Ynez, CA 1st Cole Avery Junior 15/16
04/06/14 Napa Valley Dirt Classic Angwin, CA 2nd Silas Blunk Junior Cat 1
04/06/14 Tsali Knobscorcher Bryson City, NC 5th Cypress Gorry Pro
           
03/30/14 San Dimas Stage Race Overall San Dimas, CA 1st Christopher Blevins Junior 15/16
03/29/14 San Dimas Stage 1 Road Race San Dimas, CA 1st Christopher Blevins Junior 15/16
03/28/14 San Dimas Stage 1 TT San Dimas, CA 1st Christopher Blevins Junior 15/16
03/30/14 San Dimas Stage Race Overall San Dimas, CA 7th Jacob Albrecht Cat 2
03/28/14 San Dimas Stage 1 TT San Dimas, CA 10th Jacob Albrecht Cat 2
           
03/30/14 Florida State RR Champs Palm Beach, FL 1st Mike Mace Junior U-15
           
03/29/14 Pan Am Championships Brazil 4th Neilson Powless Junior 17/18
03/29/14 Pan Am Championships Brazil 7th Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
           
03/22/14 Fontana ProXCT#3 Fontana, CA 1st Neilson Powless Junior 17/18
03/22/14 Fontana ProXCT#3 Fontana, CA 1st Haley Batten Junior Women
03/22/14 Fontana ProXCT#3 Fontana, CA 1st Mike Mace Junior U-15
03/22/14 Fontana ProXCT#3 Fontana, CA 2nd Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
03/22/14 Fontana ProXCT Super-D Fontana, CA 2nd Mike Mace Junior Combined
03/22/14 Fontana ProXCT#3 Fontana, CA 3rd Casey Williams Pro
           
03/16/14 Bonelli ProXCT#2 San Dimas, CA 1st Mike Mace Junior U-15
03/15/14 Bonelli ProXCT#2 San Dimas, CA 1st Neilson Powless Junior 17/18
03/15/14 Bonelli ProXCT Super-D San Dimas, CA 2nd Haley Batten Women Cat 1
03/15/14 Bonelli ProXCT Super-D San Dimas, CA 2nd Mike Mace Junior Combined
03/15/14 Bonelli ProXCT#2 San Dimas, CA 3rd Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
03/15/14 Bonelli ProXCT#2 San Dimas, CA 3rd Cole Avery Junior 15/16
           
03/09/14 Madera Stage Race Overall GC Madera, CA 1st Jacob Albrecht Cat 3
03/09/14 Madera Stage 3 Road Race Madera, CA 2nd Jacob Albrecht Cat 3
03/08/14 Madera Stage 2 Criterium Madera, CA 4th Jacob Albrecht Cat 3
03/08/14 Madera Stage 1 Time Trial Madera, CA 6th Jacob Albrecht Cat 3
           
03/08/14 Southridge Winter XC Series Fontana, CA 2nd Casey Williams Pro
           
03/08/14 NorCal High School #2 Granite Bay, CA 1st Neison Powless Varsity
           
03/02/14 Mellow Johnny's ProXCT#1 Dripping Springs, TX 1st Mike Mace Junior Cat 2
03/02/14 Mellow Johnny's ProXCT#1 Dripping Springs, TX 3rd Sean Bennett Junior Cat 1
03/01/14 Mellow Johnny's ProXCT#1 Dripping Springs, TX 1st Mike Mace Junior 14 & Under
           
02/23/14 Valley of the Sun Stage Race GC Tempe, AZ 2nd Neilson Powless Junior 17/18
02/23/14 Valley of the Sun Stage 2 RR Tempe, AZ 2nd Neilson Powless Junior 17/18
02/23/14 Valley of the Sun Stage 3 Crit Tempe, AZ 2nd Christopher Blevins Junior 15/16
02/23/14 Valley of the Sun Stage 2 RR Tempe, AZ 8th Christopher Blevins Junior 15/16
02/23/14 Valley of the Sun Stage 1 TT Tempe, AZ 7th Christopher Blevins Junior 15/16
           
02/22/14 NorCal High School #1 Monterey, CA 1st Sean Bennett Varsity
           
02/22/14 Snelling Road Race Merced, CA 1st Jacob Albrecht Cat 3
           
02/17/14 Dinuba Criterium Dinuba, CA 5th Jacob Albrecht Cat 3
02/16/14 Pine Flat Road Race Fresno, CA 3rd Jacob Albrecht Cat 3
           
02/15/14 12 Hours of Santos Ocala, FL 2nd Michael Mace 4-Person Team
           
01/19/14 Florida State Cyclocross Champs Dade City, FL 1st Michael Mace Junior 14 & Under
           
           
           
 
2013 Results>

2012 Results>

2011 Results>

2010 Results>

2009 Results>
 

Whole AthleteDNA CyclingSpecialized - Whole Athlete

QuarqProBarEnduro Oakley

Bungalow MunchDZ NutsCrank BrosElemental HerbsOsmo NutritionGenuine InnovationsRockTapeESI Grips