2013 Top-10 Race Results - 66 wins to date!

Date

Race

Location

Place

Rider

Category


10/26/13 Collegiate National Champs XC Brevard, NC 1st Kate Courtney Collegiate
10/25/13 Collegiate National Champs STXC Brevard, NC 1st Kate Courtney Collegiate
10/26/13 Collegiate National Champs XC Brevard, NC 1st Zach Valdez Collegiate
10/25/13 Collegiate National Champs STXC Brevard, NC 1st Zach Valdez Collegiate
           
10/20/13 Brevard Conference Finals XC Brevard, NC 2nd Zach Valdez Collegiate
10/19/13 Brevard Conference Finals STXC Brevard, NC 2nd Zach Valdez Collegiate
           
10/06/13 Stanford Cross Country Monterey, CA 1st Lucas Newcomb Collegiate
10/06/13 Stanford Cross Country Monterey, CA 1st Kate Courtney Collegiate
10/06/13 Mars Hill Cross Country Asheville, NC 2nd Zach Valdez Collegiate
10/05/13 Stanford Short Track Monterey, CA 1st Kate Courtney Collegiate
10/05/13 Mars Hill Short Track Asheville, NC 2nd Zach Valdez Collegiate
           
09/28/13 Cal Poly Cross Country San Luis Obispo, CA 1st Lucas Newcomb Collegiate
09/28/13 Clemson Cross Country Clemson, SC 7th Zach Valdez Collegiate
           
09/15/13 Georgia Tech Cross Country Conyers, GA 1st Zach Valdez Collegiate
09/15/13 Georgia Tech Cross Country Conyers, GA 2nd Cypress Gorry Collegiate
09/14/13 Georgia Tech Short Track Conyers, GA 3rd Cypress Gorry Collegiate
           
09/08/13 ETSU Cross Country Johnson City, TN 2nd Cypress Gorry Collegiate
09/07/13 ETSU Short Track Johnson City, TN 2nd Zach Valdez Collegiate
           
09/02/13 Giro di San Francisco San Francisco, CA 6th Jacob Albrecht Cat 3
08/31/13 Challenge Road Race Challenge, CA 1st Jacob Albrecht Cat 3
           
08/29/13 World Championship Pietermaritzburg, South Africa 6th Kate Courtney Junior Women
           
08/24/13 CCCX Cross Country Monterey, CA 1st Dylan Fryer Junior U-14
           
08/10/13 World Cup XCO #5 Monte Sainte Anne, Canada 1st Kate Courtney Junior Women
08/10/13 World Cup XCO #5 Monte Sainte Anne, Canada 2nd Lucas Newcomb Junior Men
           
08/10/13 Dunnigan Road Race Dunnigan, CA 1st Jacob Albrecht Cat 4
           
08/04/13 Patterson Pass Road Race Patterson, CA 1st Jacob Albrecht Cat 4
           
08/03/13 Catamount Classic ProXCT Catamount, VT 1st Kate Courtney Junior 15-18
08/03/13 Catamount Classic ProXCT Catamount, VT 2nd Lucas Newcomb Junior 15-18
08/03/13 Catamount Classic ProXCT Catamount, VT 4th Sean Bennett Junior 15-18
           
07/27/13 Lake Sonoma Ricochet XC Lake Sonoma, CA 1st Dylan Fryer Junior U-14
           
07/21/13 National Championships STXC Bear Creek, PA 1st Kate Courtney Cat 1 Open
07/21/13 National Championships STXC Bear Creek, PA 2nd Haley Batten Cat 1 Open
07/21/13 National Championships Super-D Bear Creek, PA 3rd Casey Williams Pro
07/21/13 National Championships STXc Bear Creek, PA 7th Lucas Newcomb Junior 15-18
           
07/20/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 1st Dario Fredrick Cat 1 40-44
07/20/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 7th Matt McCourtney Cat 1 35-39
           
07/19/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 1st Lucas Newcomb Junior 17/18
07/19/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 1st Kate Courtney Junior 17/18
07/19/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 1st Haley Batten Junior 15/16
07/19/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 3rd Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
07/19/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 3rd Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
07/19/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 5th Cypress Gorry U23
07/19/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 6th Jacob Albrecht U23
07/19/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 6th Cole Avery Junior Under-15
07/19/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 7th Casey Williams U23
07/19/13 XC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 7th Steffen Andersen Junior 15/16
           
07/18/13 STXC National Championships Bear Creek, PA 3rd Cole Avery Junior Under-15
           
07/14/13 Subaru Classic ProXCT -STXC Mt. Morris, WI 1st Kate Courtney Cat 1
07/13/13 Subaru Classic ProXCT - XC Mt. Morris, WI 1st Lucas Newcomb Junior 17-18
07/13/13 Subaru Classic ProXCT - XC Mt. Morris, WI 1st Kate Courtney Junior 17-18
07/13/13 Subaru Classic ProXCT - XC Mt. Morris, WI 1st Haley Batten Junior 15-16
07/13/13 Subaru Classic ProXCT - XC Mt. Morris, WI 1st Dario Fredrick Cat 1
07/13/13 Subaru Classic ProXCT - XC Mt. Morris, WI 4th Steffen Andersen Junior 15-16
07/13/13 Subaru Classic ProXCT - XC Mt. Morris, WI 10th Matt McCourtney Cat 35-45
           
07/07/13 Shark Attack Saalhausen Saalhausen, Germany 2nd Haley Batten Junior 15-16
07/06/13 Sankt Vith Grand Prix, Belgium Sankt Vith, Belgium 1st Haley Batten Junior 15-18
07/06/13 Sankt Vith Grand Prix, Belgium Sankt Vith, Belgium 8th Sean Bennett Junior 15-18
           
07/06/13 Marathon National Championship Sun Valley, ID 1st Dario Fredrick Cat 1 40-44
07/06/13 Marathon National Championship Sun Valley, ID 7th Cypress Gorry Pro
07/06/13 Marathon National Championship Sun Valley, ID 10th Jacob Albrecht Pro
           
06/30/13 Landgraaf International Landgraaf, Netherlands 2nd Haley Batten Junior 15-18
06/29/13 Windham ProXCT Windham, NY 5th Matt McCourtney Cat 1 35-39
           
06/23/13 Skyline MTB Classic Napa, CA 1st Tyler O'Neal Junior 15-18
06/23/13 Skyline MTB Classic Napa, CA 3rd Lucas Newcomb Pro
           
06/16/13 Colorado State Championships Colorado Springs, CO 1st Haley Batten Junior 15-18
06/16/13 California State Championships Big Bear, CA 2nd Cole Avery Under-15
06/16/13 Nevada City Classic Nevada City, CA 4th Sean Bennett Junior
           
06/09/13 Tamarancho Dirt Classic Fairfax, CA 2nd Dario Fredrick Pro
06/09/13 Tamarancho Dirt Classic Fairfax, CA 3rd Steffen Andersen Cat 1 15-16
06/09/13 Tamarancho Dirt Classic Fairfax, CA 3rd Matt McCourtney Cat 1 30-39
           
06/02/13 US Cup West Series Overall SoCal 1st Casey Williams Pro
06/02/13 US Cup West Series Overall SoCal 1st Cole Avery Junior Under-15
06/02/13 Big Bear Shootout US Cup XC Big Bear Lake, CA 1st Casey Williams Pro
06/01/13 Big Bear Shootout US Cup XC Big Bear Lake, CA 2nd Cole Avery Junior Under-15
06/01/13 Big Bear US Cup Super-D Big Bear Lake, CA 1st Casey Williams Pro
           
05/27/13 Intermountain Cup Draper, UT 1st Haley Batten Expert Women
           
05/25/13 World Cup XCO #2 Nove Mesto, CZE 5th Kate Courtney Junior Women
           
05/19/13 NICA CA State Championships Stafford Lake, CA 1st Tyler O'Neal Sophomore
05/19/13 NICA CA State Championships Stafford Lake, CA 2nd Jacob Albrecht Varsity
05/19/13 NICA CA State Championships Stafford Lake, CA 3rd Sean Bennett Varsity
05/19/13 NICA CA State Championships Stafford Lake, CA 4th Marcus Segedin Varsity
05/19/13 NICA CA State Championships Stafford Lake, CA 5th Ben Spurr Varsity
05/19/13 NICA CA State Championships Stafford Lake, CA 5th Steffen Andersen Junior Varsity
           
05/19/13 US Cup #6 Lake Morena, CA 4th Casey Williams Pro
           
05/18/13 World Cup XCO #1 Albstadt, Germany 3rd Kate Courtney Junior Women
           
05/12/13 Berkeley Hills Road Race Berkeley, CA 1st Sean Bennett Cat 5
           
05/05/13 US Cup East #4 Ducktown, TN 7th Cypress Gorry Pro
           
05/04/13 BMC Racer Cup Solothurn, Switzerland 2nd Kate Courtney Junior Women
05/04/13 Idylwild Spring Challenge Idyllwild, CA 4th Zach Valdez Pro
05/04/13 Cat's Hill Classic Criterium Los Gatos, CA 5th Lucas Newcomb Junior 17/18
           
04/27/13 Sycamore Canyon US Cup Riverside, CA 1st Casey Williams Pro
04/27/13 Sycamore Canyon US Cup Riverside, CA 1st Shane Skelton Junior 17/18
04/27/13 Sycamore Canyon US Cup Riverside, CA 1st Cole Avery Under-15
           
04/27/13 NorCal High School Finals Boggs, CA 1st Lucas Newcomb Varsity
04/27/13 NorCal High School Finals Boggs, CA 1st Kate Courtney Varsity Girls
04/27/13 NorCal High School Finals Boggs, CA 1st Steffen Andersen Junior Varsity
04/27/13 NorCal High School Finals Boggs, CA 1st Tyler O'Neal Sophomore
04/27/13 NorCal High School Finals Boggs, CA 2nd Jacob Albrecht Varsity
04/27/13 NorCal High School Finals Boggs, CA 5th Sean Bennett Varsity
04/27/13 NorCal High School Finals Boggs, CA 6th Marcus Segedin Varsity
           
04/27/13 US Cup East #3 Winder, GA 10th Cypress Gorry Pro
           
04/21/13 Sea Otter Classic XC Monterey, CA 1st Cole Avery Junior 13/14
04/21/13 Sea Otter Classic Road Race Monterey, CA 1st Kate Courtney Junior Women
           
04/201/13 Sea Otter Classic XC Monterey, CA 1st Kate Courtney Junior Women
04/21/13 Sea Otter Classic XC Monterey, CA 2nd Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
04/21/13 Sea Otter Classic XC Monterey, CA 3rd Lucas Newcomb Junior 17/18
04/21/13 Sea Otter Classic XC Monterey, CA 5th Marcus Segedin Junior 17/18
04/21/13 Sea Otter Classic XC Monterey, CA 10th Matt McCourtney Cat 1 35-39
           
04/14/13 Napa Valley Dirt Classic Angwin, CA 3rd Matt McCourtney Cat 1 35-44
           
04/08/13 Pan American Championships Tucuman, Argentina 1st Kate Courtney Junior Women
04/07/13 Pan American Championship Tucuman, Argentina 5th Lucas Newcomb Junior Men
           
04/08/13 NorCal High School League #4 Monterey, CA 1st Jacob Albrecht Varsity
04/08/13 NorCal High School League #4 Monterey, CA 1st Steffen Andersen Junior Varsity
04/08/13 NorCal High School League #4 Monterey, CA 1st Tyler O'Neal Sophomore
04/08/13 NorCal High School League #4 Monterey, CA 4th Sean Bennett Varsity
04/08/13 NorCal High School League #4 Monterey, CA 7th Marcus Segedin Varsity
           
03/31/13 Fontana ProXCT STXC Fontana, CA 6th Zach Valdez Pro
03/31/13 Fontana ProXCT STXC Fontana, CA 8th Jacob Albrecht Pro
           
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT XC Fontana, CA 1st Lucas Newcomb Junior 17/18
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT XC Fontana, CA 1st Kate Courtney Junior Women
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT XC Fontana, CA 1st Cole Avery Junior U15
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT XC Fontana, CA 2nd Shane Skelton Junior 17/18
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT XC Fontana, CA 2nd Dylan Fryer Junior U15
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT XC Fontana, CA 4th Steffen Andersen Junior 15/16
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT XC Fontana, CA 4th Dario Fredrick Cat 1 40-44
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT Super-D Fontana, CA 5th Casey Williams Pro
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT XC Fontana, CA 6th Sean Bennett Junior 17/18
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT XC Fontana, CA 8th Zach Valdez Pro
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT XC Fontana, CA 10th Casey Williams Pro
03/30/13 Fontana ProXCT XC Fontana, CA 10th Marcus Segedin Junior 17/18
           
03/24/13 NorCal High School League #3 Granite Bay, CA 1st Kate Courtney Varisty Girls
03/24/13 NorCal High School League #3 Granite Bay, CA 1st Tyler O'Neal Sophomore
03/24/13 NorCal High School League #3 Granite Bay, CA 2nd Lucas Newcomb Varsity
03/24/13 NorCal High School League #3 Granite Bay, CA 2nd Steffen Andersen Junior Varsity
03/24/13 NorCal High School League #3 Granite Bay, CA 4th Jacob Albrecht Varsity
03/24/13 NorCal High School League #3 Granite Bay, CA 5th Ben Spurr Varsity
           
03/17/13 Bonelli Park ProXCT STXC San Dimas, CA 1st Shane Skelton Cat 1
03/17/13 Bonelli Park ProXCT XC San Dimas, CA 1st Cole Avery Under 15
           
03/16/13 Bonelli Park ProXCT XC San Dimas, CA 1st Dario Fredrick Cat 1 40-44
03/16/13 Bonelli Park ProXCT XC San Dimas, CA 2nd Shane Skelton Cat 1 17/18
03/16/13 Bonelli Park ProXCT XC San Dimas, CA 4th Sean Bennett Cat 1 17/18
03/16/13 Bonelli Park ProXCT XC San Dimas, CA 5th Steffen Andersen Cat 1 15/16
03/16/13 Bonelli Park ProXCT XC San Dimas, CA 6th Tyler O'Neal Cat 1 15/16
03/16/13 Bonelli Park ProXCT XC San Dimas, CA 9th Matt McCourtney Cat 1 35-39
03/16/13 Bonelli Park ProXCT XC San Dimas, CA 10th Marcus Segedin Cat 1 17/18
           
03/10/13 SoCal High School League #2 Sycamore Canyon, CA 1st Shane Skelton Varsity
03/10/13 NorCal High School League #2 Fort Ord, CA 1st Jacob Albrecht Varsity
03/10/13 NorCal High School League #2 Fort Ord, CA 1st Steffen Andersen Junior Varsity
03/10/13 NorCal High School League #2 Fort Ord, CA 2nd Tyler O'Neal Sophomore
03/10/13 NorCal High School League #2 Folsom, CA 2nd Lucas Newcomb Varsity
03/10/13 NorCal High School League #2 Folsom, CA 4th Ben Spurr Varsity
           
03/03/13 Vail Lake US Cup Vail Lake, CA 1st Cole Avery Under 15
           
03/03/13 Mellow Johnny's ProXCT Dripping Springs, TX 2nd Lucas Newcomb Junior Cat 1
03/03/13 Mellow Johnny's ProXCT Dripping Springs, TX 3rd Shane Skelton Junior Cat 1
03/03/13 Mellow Johnny's ProXCT Dripping Springs, TX 8th Dario Fredrick Pro/Open
03/03/13 Mellow Johnny's ProXCT Dripping Springs, TX 8th Matt McCourtnet Cat 1 30-39
           
03/02/13 Mellow Johnny's ProXCT Dripping Springs, TX 8th Zach Valdez Pro
           
02/24/13 SoCal High School League #1 Vail Lake, CA 1st Shane Skelton Varsity
02/24/13 NorCal High School League #1 Fort Ord, CA 1st Jacob Albrecht Varsity
02/24/13 NorCal High School League #1 Granite Bay, CA 1st Kate Courtney Varsity Girls
02/24/13 NorCal High School League #1 Fort Ord, CA 1st Tyler O'Neal Sophomore
02/24/13 NorCal High School League #1 Fort Ord, CA 2nd Sean Bennett Varsity
02/24/13 NorCal High School League #1 Granite Bay, CA 2nd Lucas Newcomb Varsity
02/24/13 NorCal High School League #1 Fort Ord, CA 2nd Steffen Andersen Junior Varsity
02/24/13 NorCal High School League #1 Granite Bay, CA 4th Ben Spurr Varsity
           
02/23/13 Fontana City National XC Fontana, CA 5th Casey Williams Pro
           
02/16/13 CCCX XC Race Monterey, CA 1st Tyler O,Neal Junior Cat 2
           
 
 
2012 Results>

2011 Results>

2010 Results>

2009 Results>
 

Whole AthleteDNA CyclingSpecialized - Whole Athlete

QuarqProBarEnduro Oakley

DZ NutsCrank BrosElemental HerbsOsmo Nutrition

Bungalow MunchRockTapeESI Grips