2012 Top-10 Race Results  -  88 Wins to Date!

Date

Race

Location

Place

Rider

Category


12/02/12 North Carolina CX State Championships Charlotte, NC 5th Cypress Gorry Pro
12/01/12 Mars Hill Cross CX Mars Hill, NC 4th Cypress Gorry Collegiate A
           
11/25/12 'Cross Off Turkey Day Extravaganza Raleigh, NC 1st Cypress Gorry Pro
           
10/20/12 Collegiate National Champs STXC Angel Fire, NM 1st Cypress Gorry Division 2
10/19/12 Collegiate National Championship XC Angel Fire, NM 1st Cypress Gorry Division 2
           
09/15/12 Mt. Tam Hillclimb Stinson Beach, CA 2nd Silas Blunk Junior 10-16
           
09/15/12 Marathon National Championship Bend, OR 1st Dario Fredrick Cat 1 40-44
09/15/12 Marathon National Championship Bend, OR 1st Helene Drumm Cat 1 Women 40-49
09/15/12 Marathon National Championship Bend, OR 3rd John Hunt Cat 1 45-49
09/15/12 Marathon National Championship Bend, OR 5th Matt McCourtney Cat 1 30-34
           
08/25/12 Lake Sonoma Richochet Lake Sonoma, CA 1st Kate Courtney Pro Women
08/25/12 Lake Sonoma Richochet Lake Sonoma, CA 1st Lucas Newcomb Pro Men
           
08/25/12 Mendocino Madness XC Mendocino, CA 1st Dario Fredrick Pro
08/25/12 Mendocino Madness XC Mendocino, CA 1st Marcus Segedin Expert
08/25/12 Mendocino Madness XC Mendocino, CA 2nd Silas Blunk Expert
08/25/12 Mendocino Madness XC Mendocino, CA 4th John Hunt Pro
           
08/25/12 Winters Road Race Winters, CA 2nd Sean Bennett Junior
08/25/12 Winters Road Race Winters, CA 2nd Josie Nordrum Cat 4 Women
           
08/19/12 Winconsin ProXCT Short Track Mt. Morris, WI 2nd Casey Williams Junior 15-18
08/18/12 Winconsin ProXCT Cross Country Mt. Morris, WI 2nd Silas Blunk Junior 15/16
08/19/12 Winconsin ProXCT Short Track Mt. Morris, WI 3rd Jacob Albrecht Junior 15-18
08/18/12 Winconsin ProXCT Cross Country Mt. Morris, WI 4th Casey Williams Junior 17/18
08/18/12 Winconsin ProXCT Cross Country Mt. Morris, WI 5th Shane Skelton Junior 17/18
08/18/12 Winconsin ProXCT Cross Country Mt. Morris, WI 7th Jacob Albrecht Junior 17/18
           
08/18/12 CA Junior State Road Championship San Ardo, CA 1st Josie Nordrum Junior Women
           
08/18/12 Annadel XC Santa Rosa, CA 1st Sarah Ogden Junior Women
08/18/12 Annadel XC Santa Rosa, CA 2nd Marcus Segedin Junior Men
08/18/12 Annadel XC Santa Rosa, CA 3rd Ben Spurr Junior Men
           
07/29/12 Kirkwood XC Classic Kirkwood, CA 1st Tony Smith Pro
07/29/12 Berkeley Bicycle Criterium Albany, CA 1st Josie Nordrum Cat 4
           
07/22/12 Rim Nordic XC Big Bear, CA 1st Casey Williams Overall
07/22/12 Howell Mountain Challenge Angwin, CA 5th Matt McCourtney Cat 1 19-34
           
07/15/12 Colavita Grand Prix Santa Rosa, CA 1st Charlie Schneider Pro 1/2/3
           
07/14/12 Missoula ProXCT Missoula, MT 1st Casey Williams Junior 15-18
07/14/12 Missoula ProXCT Missoula, MT 1st Dario Fredrick Cat 1 combined
07/14/12 Missoula ProXCT Missoula, MT 4th Marcus Segedin Junior 15-18
07/14/12 Missoula ProXCT Missoula, MT 8th Silas Blunk Junior 15-18
07/14/12 Missoula ProXCT Missoula, MT 9th Sean Bennett Junior 15-18
           
07/08/12 National Championships STXC Sun Valley, ID 3rd Casey Williams Junior 15-18
07/08/12 National Championships STXC Sun Valley, ID 6th Jacob Albrecht Junior 15-18
           
07/08/12 National Championships Super-D Sun Valley, ID 2nd Victoria Yoham Cat 1 19-29 Women
07/08/12 National Championships Super-D Sun Valley, ID 3rd Casey Williams Junior 18 & under
07/08/12 National Championships Super-D Sun Valley, ID 3rd Mackinzie Stanley Junior Women
07/08/12 National Championships Super-D Sun Valley, ID 5th Helene Drumm Cat 1 Women 40-49
07/08/12 National Championships Super-D Sun Valley, ID 9th Silas Blunk Junior 18 & under
           
07/07/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 1st Dario Fredrick Cat 1 40-44
07/07/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 2nd Victoria Yoham Cat 1 19-24 Women
07/07/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 3rd Helene Drumm Cat 1 40-44 Women
07/07/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 5th Matt McCourtney Cat 1 30-34
           
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 1st Marcus Segedin Junior 15/16
07/06/12 National Championships STXC Sun Valley, ID 1st Helene Drumm Cat 1 Women
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 2nd Lucas Newcomb Junior 17/18
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 3rd Kate Courtney Junior Women 17/18
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 4th Josie Nordrum Junior Women 17/18
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 4th Zach Valdez U23
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 5th Tony Smith U23`
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 5th Casey Williams Junior 17/18
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 6th Jacob Albrecht Junior 17/18
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 7th Mackinzie Stanley Junior Women 17/18
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 7th Ben Spurr Junior 15/16
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 8th Silas Blunk Junior 15/16
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 9th Shane Skelton Junior 17/18
07/06/12 National Championships XC Sun Valley, ID 9th Sarah Ogden Junior Women 17/18
           
06/30/12 UCI World Cup #5 Windham, NY 1st Kate Courtney Junior Women
06/30/12 UCI World Cup #5 Windham, NY 5th Lucas Newcomb Junior Men
06/30/12 UCI World Cup #5 Windham, NY 10th Casey Williams Junior Men
           
06/30/12 Galena Grinder XC Ketchum, ID 1st Zach Valdez Pro
06/30/12 Galena Grinder XC Ketchum, ID 1st Marcus Segedin Junior 15-18
06/30/12 Galena Grinder XC Ketchum, ID 1st Josie Nordrum Junior Women
06/30/12 Galena Grinder XC Ketchum, ID 1st Matt McCourtney Cat 1 30-39
06/30/12 Galena Grinder XC Ketchum, ID 1st Dario Fredrick Cat 1 40-49
06/30/12 Galena Grinder XC Ketchum, ID 2nd Mackinzie Stanley Junior Women
06/30/12 Galena Grinder XC Ketchum, ID 3rd Sean Bennett Junior 15-18
06/30/12 Galena Grinder XC Ketchum, ID 3rd Sarah Ogden Junior Women
06/30/12 Galena Grinder XC Ketchum, ID 4th Silas Blunk Junior 15-18
           
06/24/12 Sawtooth Challenge XC Truckee, CA 1st Sean Bennett Junior 15-18
06/24/12 Sawtooth Challenge XC Truckee, CA 1st Mackinzie Stanley Junior Women
06/24/12 Sawtooth Challenge XC Truckee, CA 1st Dario Fredrick Pro/Cat 1
06/24/12 Sawtooth Challenge XC Truckee, CA 2nd Silas Blunk Junior 15-18
06/24/12 Sawtooth Challenge XC Truckee, CA 3rd Marus Segedin Junior 15-18
06/24/12 Sawtooth Challenge XC Truckee, CA 3rd Sarah Ogden Junior Women
06/24/12 Sawtooth Challenge XC Truckee, CA 4th Ben Spurr Junior 15-18
           
06/24/12 Apple Pie Criterium Santa Rosa, CA 1st Cody Tapley Cat 2/3
           
05/12/12 UCI World Cup #4 Monte Sainte Anne 6th Kate Courtney Junior Women
           
06/03/12 Big Bear US Cup Final Big Bear, CA 1st Zach Valdez Pro
06/03/12 Big Bear US Cup 50mi Big Bear, CA 7th Casey Williams Elite Men
           
06/03/12 Swiss Bike Trophy Bern (SWI) 5th Josie Nordrum Junior Women
06/03/12 Swiss Bike Trophy Bern (SWI) 7th Lucas Newcomb Junior Men
           
06/02/12 Ancient Peaks XC San Loius Obispo 1st Victoria Yoham Pro
06/02/12 SoNoMas XC Lake Sonoma, CA 10th Matt McCourtney Expert Men
           
05/27/12 Mount Hamilton Road Race San Jose, CA 3rd Nick Newcomb Cat 2
05/27/12 Mount Hamilton Road Race San Jose, CA 6th Matt McCourtney Cat 2
           
05/27/12 MTB European Grand Prix Malmedy (BEL) 4th Josie Nordrum Junior Women
           
05/20/12 NICA CA State Championships Los Olivos, CA 1st Josie Nordrum Varsity Girls
05/20/12 NICA CA State Championships Los Olivos, CA 1st Silas Blunk Junior Varsity
05/20/12 NICA CA State Championships Los Olivos, CA 1st Sarah Ogden Junior Varsity Girls
05/20/12 NICA CA State Championships Los Olivos, CA 2nd Sean Bennett Junior Varsity
05/20/12 NICA CA State Championships Los Olivos, CA 3rd Lucas Newcomb Varsity
05/20/12 NICA CA State Championships Los Olivos, CA 4th Jacob Albrecht Varsity
05/20/12 NICA CA State Championships Los Olivos, CA 4th Mackinzie Stanley Varsity Girls
05/20/12 NICA CA State Championships Los Olivos, CA 5th Casey Williams Varsity
           
05/12/12 UCI World Cup #3 Nove Mesto (CZE) 10th Kate Courtney Junior Women
           
05/12/12 Rockhopper Classic Super-D Vacaville, CA 1st Silas Blunk Men's Sport
05/12/12 Rockhopper Classic Cross Country Vacaville, CA 1st Helene Drumm Cat 1 Women
05/12/12 Rockhopper Classic Cross Country Vacaville, CA 2nd Sean Bennett Junior 15-18
05/12/12 Rockhopper Classic Cross Country Vacaville, CA 3rd Silas Blunk Junior 15-18
05/12/12 Rockhopper Classic Cross Country Vacaville, CA 4th Ben Spurr Junior 15-18
05/12/12 Rockhopper Classic Cross Country Vacaville, CA 4th Matt McCourtney Cat 1 19-39
           
05/12/12 Team Swift Criterium Santa Rosa, CA 2nd Josie Nordrum Junior Women
           
05/06/12 NorCal High School Series Overall NorCal 1st Jacob Albrecht Varsity
05/06/12 NorCal High School Series Overall NorCal 1st Kate Courtney Varsity Girls
05/06/12 NorCal High School Series Overall NorCal 1st Sean Bennett Junior Varsity
05/06/12 NorCal High School Series Overall NorCal 1st Sarah Ogden Junior Varsity Girls
05/06/12 NorCal High School Series Overall NorCal 2nd Josie Nordrum Varsity Girls
05/06/12 NorCal High School Series Overall NorCal 2nd Ben Spurr Junior Varsity
05/06/12 NorCal High School Series Overall NorCal 3rd Silas Blunk Junior Varsity
05/06/12 NorCal High School Series Overall NorCal 4th Mackinzie Stanley Varsity Girls
05/06/12 NorCal High School Series Overall NorCal 6th Lucas Newcomb Varsity
           
05/06/12 NorCal High School XC #5 Stafford Lake, CA 1st Jacob Albrecht Varsity
05/06/12 NorCal High School XC #5 Stafford Lake, CA 1st Mackinzie Stanley Varsity Girls
05/06/12 NorCal High School XC #5 Stafford Lake, CA 1st (tie) Silas Blunk Junior Varsity
05/06/12 NorCal High School XC #5 Stafford Lake, CA 1st (tie) Sean Bennett Junior Varsity
05/06/12 NorCal High School XC #5 Stafford Lake, CA 1st (tie) Ben Spurr Junior Varsity
05/06/12 NorCal High School XC #5 Stafford Lake, CA 1st Sarah Ogden Junior Varsity Girls
05/06/12 NorCal High School XC #5 Stafford Lake, CA 2nd Kate Courtney Varsity Girls
05/06/12 NorCal High School XC #5 Stafford Lake, CA 3rd Josie Nordrum Varsity Girls
05/06/12 NorCal High School XC #5 Stafford Lake, CA 4th Lucas Newcomb Varsity
           
05/06/12 SoCal High School XC #5 Lake Arrowhead, CA 1st Casey Williams Varsity
05/06/12 SoCal High School XC #5 Lake Arrowhead, CA 3rd Shane Skelton Varsity
           
05/05/12 Idyllwild Sping Challenge Idyllwild, CA 1st Zach Valdez Pro
           
04/28/12 Whiskey Off Road 25 Proof XC Prescott, AZ 1st Cypress Gorry Cat 1 Juniors
           
04/22/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 2nd Sarah Ogden Cat 2 15-18 Women
           
04/21/12 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race Monterey, CA 1st Josie Nordrum Women's Cat 4
04/21/12 Sea Otter Classic - Road Race Monterey, CA 6th Kate Courtney Women's Cat 4
           
04/20/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 1st Sean Bennett Cat 1 15-16
04/20/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 1st Kate Courtney Cat 1 15-18 Women
04/20/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 1st Julia Violich Cat 1 40+ Women
04/20/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 2nd Cypress Gorry Cat 1 17-18
04/20/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 2nd Silas Blunk Cat 1 15-16
04/20/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 2nd Josie Nordrum Cat 1 15-18 Women
04/20/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 4th Jacob Albrecht Cat 1 17-18
04/20/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 5th Lucas Newcomb Cat 1 17-18
04/20/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 5th Ben Spurr Cat 1 15-16
04/20/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 5th Mackinzie Stanley Cat 1 15-18 Women
04/20/12 Sea Otter Classic - Cross Country Monterey, CA 10th Matt McCourtney Cat 1 30-34
           
04/15/12 SoCal High School XC #4 Vail Lake, CA 1st Casey Williams Varsity
           
04/15/12 NorCal High School XC #4 Boggs, CA 1st Kate Courtney Varsity Girls
04/15/12 NorCal High School XC #4 Boggs, CA 1st Sean Bennett Junior Varsity
04/15/12 NorCal High School XC #4 Boggs, CA 1st Sarah Ogden Junior Varsity Girls
04/15/12 NorCal High School XC #4 Boggs, CA 2nd Jacob Albrecht Varsity
04/15/12 NorCal High School XC #4 Boggs, CA 2nd Josie Nordrum Varsity Girls
04/15/12 NorCal High School XC #4 Boggs, CA 2nd Ben Spurr Junior Varsity
04/15/12 NorCal High School XC #4 Boggs, CA 4th Lucas Newcomb Varsity
04/15/12 NorCal High School XC #4 Boggs, CA 5th Mackinzie Stanley Varsity Girls
04/15/12 NorCal High School XC #4 Boggs, CA 6th Silas Blunk Junior Varsity
           
04/15/12 Napa Valley Dirt Classic Angwin, CA 2nd Tony Smith Pro
           
04/15/12 Western Collegiate Championship Road Race Reno, CA 2nd Nick Newcomb Collegiate A
           
04/01/12 US Cup Sycamore Canyon Riverside, CA 1st Zach Valdez Pro
04/01/12 US Cup Sycamore Canyon Riverside, CA 1st Casey Williams Junior Cat 1
           
04/01/12 Topsport Stage Race Overall Knights Ferry, CA 1st Alex Yeh Cat 2
04/01/12 Topsport Stage 2 Time Trial Knights Ferry, CA 1st Alex Yeh Cat 2
04/01/12 Topsport Stage 2 Circuit Race Knights Ferry, CA 1st Alex Yeh Cat 2
04/01/12 Topsport Stage 2 Circuit Race Knights Ferry, CA 3rd Charlie Schneider Cat 2
           
04/01/12 NorCal High School XC #3 Monterey, CA 1st Jacob Albrecht Varsity
04/01/12 NorCal High School XC #3 Monterey, CA 1st Josie Nordrum Varsity Girls
04/01/12 NorCal High School XC #3 Monterey, CA 1st Sean Bennett Junior Varsity
04/01/12 NorCal High School XC #3 Monterey, CA 1st Sarah Ogden Junior Varsity Girls
04/01/12 NorCal High School XC #3 Monterey, CA 2nd Kate Courtney Varsity Girls
04/01/12 NorCal High School XC #3 Monterey, CA 2nd Marcus Segedin Junior Varsity
04/01/12 NorCal High School XC #3 Monterey, CA 3rd Silas Blunk Junior Varsity
04/01/12 NorCal High School XC #3 Monterey, CA 4th Mackinzie Stanley Varsity Girls
           
03/31/12 Keyesville Classic XC Keyesville, CA 1st Tony Smith Pro
03/31/12 Topsport Stage 1 Road Race Knights Ferry, CA 1st Alex Yeh Cat 2
           
03/25/12 SoCal High School XC #2 Keyesville, CA 1st Shane Skelton Varsity
           
03/18/12 NorCal High School XC #2 Monterey, CA 1st Kate Courtney Varsity Girls
03/18/12 NorCal High School XC #2 Monterey, CA 1st Sarah Ogden Junior Varsity Girls
03/18/12 NorCal High School XC #2 Monterey, CA 1st Ben Spurr Junior Varsity
03/18/12 NorCal High School XC #2 Monterey, CA 2nd Marcus Segedin Junior Varsity
03/18/12 NorCal High School XC #2 Monterey, CA 3rd Sean Bennett Junior Varsity
03/18/12 NorCal High School XC #2 Monterey, CA 3rd Josie Nordrum Varsity Girls
03/18/12 NorCal High School XC #2 Monterey, CA 4th Mackinzie Stanley Varsity Girls
03/18/12 NorCal High School XC #2 Monterey, CA 4th Silas Blunk Junior Varsity
03/18/12 NorCal High School XC #2 Monterey, CA 5th Jacob Albrecht Varsity
03/18/12 NorCal High School XC #2 Monterey, CA 6th Miles Lim Varsity
03/18/12 NorCal High School XC #2 Monterey, CA 9th Lucas Newcomb Varsity
           
03/18/12 Bariani Road Race Bariai, CA 1st Charlie Schneider Cat 1/2/3 30+
           
03/11/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT Short Track San Dimas, CA 1st Shane Skelton Cat 1 Combined
03/11/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 1st Sarah Ogden Cat 2 Junior Wmn
03/11/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT Short Track San Dimas, CA 3rd Zach Valdez Pro
           
03/10/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 1st Kate Courtney Junior Women
03/10/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 1st Sean Bennet Junior 15/16
03/10/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 2nd Shane Skelton Junior 17/18
03/10/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 2nd Marcus Segedin Junior 15/16
03/10/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 3rd Ben Spurr Junior 15/16
03/10/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 4th Silas Blunk Junior 15/16
03/10/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 4th Josie Nordrum Junior Women
03/10/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 6th Lucas Newcomb Junior 17/18
03/10/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 6th Mackinzie Stanley Junior Women
03/10/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 7th Jacob Albrecht Junior 17/18
03/10/12 Bonelli Park ProXCT #2 San Dimas, CA 10th Casey Williams Junior 17/18
           
03/10/12 Bonelli Park Super-D San Dimas, CA 1st Mackinzie Stanley Junior Women
03/10/12 Bonelli Park Super-D San Dimas, CA 1st Victoria Yoham Cat 1 Women
03/10/12 Bonelli Park Super-D San Dimas, CA 1st Julia Violich Cat 1 Women 40+
           
03/04/12 Mellow Johnny's Classic ProXCT #1 Dripping Springs, TX 1st Casey Williams Junior 15-18
03/04/12 Mellow Johnny's Classic ProXCT #1 Dripping Springs, TX 1st Kate Courtney Junior Women
03/04/12 Mellow Johnny's Classic ProXCT #1 Dripping Springs, TX 2nd Lucas Newcomb Junior 15-18
03/04/12 Mellow Johnny's Classic ProXCT #1 Dripping Springs, TX 3rd Shane Skelton Junior 15-18
03/04/12 Mellow Johnny's Classic ProXCT #1 Dripping Springs, TX 8th Matt McCourtney Cat 1 30-39
           
03/03/12 Stanford Road Race Paicines, CA 1st Victoria Yoham Collegiate B
03/03/12 Stanford Road Race Paicines, CA 3rd Nick Newcomb Collegiate A
           
02/26/12 SoCal High School XC #1 Vail Lake, CA 1st Shane Skelton Varsity
02/26/12 NorCal High School XC #1 Granite Bay, CA 1st Sean Bennett Junior Varsity
02/26/12 NorCal High School XC #1 Granite Bay, CA 1st Sarah Ogden Sophomore
02/26/12 NorCal High School XC #1 Granite Bay, CA 2nd Jacob Albrecht Varsity
02/26/12 NorCal High School XC #1 Granite Bay, CA 2nd Ben Spurr Junior Varsity
02/26/12 NorCal High School XC #1 Granite Bay, CA 2nd Josie Nordrum Varsity Girls
02/26/12 NorCal High School XC #1 Granite Bay, CA 3rd Kate Courtney Varsity Girls
02/26/12 NorCal High School XC #1 Granite Bay, CA 3rd Marcus Segedin Junior Varsity
02/26/12 NorCal High School XC #1 Granite Bay, CA 4th Lucas Newcomb Varsity
02/26/12 NorCal High School XC #1 Granite Bay, CA 4th Mackinzie Stanley Varsity Girls
02/26/12 NorCal High School XC #1 Granite Bay, CA 4th Silas Blunk Junior Varsity
02/26/12 SoCal High School XC #1 Vail Lake, CA 5th Casey Williams Varsity
02/26/12 NorCal High School XC #1 Granite Bay, CA 7th Miles Lim Varsity
           
02/25/12 Black Mountain Cross Country San Diegio, CA 1st Zach Valdez Pro
           
02/18/12 County Center Criterium Santa Rosa, CA 2nd Charlie Schneider Cat 2/3
           
02/18/12 Southridge XC Fontana, CA 3rd Shane Skelton Pro combined
           
01/07/12 US Cyclocross National Championships Madison, WI 3rd Cypress Gorry Junior 17/18
 
 
2011 Results>

2010 Results>

2009 Results>
 

Whole AthleteDNA CyclingSpecialized - Whole Athlete

QuarqProBarEnduro Oakley

DZ NutsCrank BrosElemental HerbsOsmo Nutrition

Bungalow MunchRockTapeESI Grips