Race Results 2009

Top-10 finishes include 41 total wins!

Race Placing Rider Category

Whiskeytown Classic XC 2nd MacKinzie Stanley Beginner
US Cup Finals San Dimas 1st Will Curtis Cat 1 17/18
US Cup Finals San Dimas 3rd Will Patterson Cat 1 17/18
Fremont Peak Hillclimb 1st Tony Smith Junior 15-18
Fremont Peak Hillclimb 4th Joe Yoham Junior 15-18
Fremont Peak Hillclimb 5th Alec Kassin Cat 4
Fremont Peak Hillclimb 6th Nick Newcomb Cat 4
Giro di San Francisco Criterium 6th Tony Smith Cat 4/5
Giro di San Francisco Criterium 7th Will Curtis Cat 4/5
Challenge Road Race 5th John Bennett Cat 1/2/Pro
Vacaville Grand Prix 7th Will Curtis Cat 4/5
Vacaville Grand Prix 8th Alec Kassin Cat 4/5
Winters Road Race 2nd Tony Smith Junior 17/18
Winters Road Race 3rd Nick Newcomb Junior 17/18
University Road Race 2nd Dario Fredrick Masters 35+
Suisun Criterium 6th Nick Newcomb Cat 4
Suisun Criterium 7th Carl Hesselein Cat 4
Dunnigan Road Race 1st Nick Newcomb Junior 17/18
Howell Mountain XC 1st Will Curtis Cat 1 17/18
Howell Mountain XC 2nd Davis Bentley Cat 1 17/18
Howell Mountain XC 1st Dario Fredrick Cat 1 overall
Howell Mountain XC 3rd Victoria Yoham Cat 1 women
Howell Mountain XC 4th Joe Yoham Cat 1 17/18
Patterson Pass Road Race 1st John Bennett Cat 3
Patterson Pass Road Race 1st Bobby Zidek Junior 15/16
NorCal/Nevada District Championships Road Race 1st Nick Newcomb Junior 17/18
NorCal/Nevada District Championships Road Race 2nd Riley Predum Junior 17/18
Ft. Ord Road Race 1st John Bennett Cat 3
Harvey Bear MTB XC 1st Dario Fredrick Expert Overall
Harvey Bear MTB XC 1st Will Curtis Junior Expert
Harvey Bear MTB XC 2nd Joe Yoham Junior Expert
Harvey Bear MTB XC 1st Victoria Yoham Women Expert
National MTB Championships XC 1st Dario Fredrick Cat 1 40-44
National MTB Championships XC 5th Alec Kassin Cat 2 17/18
National MTB Championships XC 5th Sofia Hamilton Cat 2 17/18
National MTB Championships XC 6th Tony Smith Cat 1 15/16
National MTB Championships XC 8th Will Curtis Cat 1 17/18
National MTB Championships Super-D 6th Max Houtzager Cat 1 Junior
National MTB Championships Super-D 7th Will Patterson Cat 1 Junior
Downieville Classic XC 1st Tony Smith Junior Expert
Downieville Classic XC 2nd Nick Newcomb Junior Expert
Downieville Classic XC 3rd Dario Fredrick Expert 30+
Downieville Classic XC 4th John Bennett Pro
Downieville Classic XC 4th Riley Predum Junior Expert
Downieville Classic XC 5th Roman Brockley Junior Expert
Downieville Classic XC 1st Alec Kassin Junior Sport
Downieville Classic XC 2nd Bobby Zidek Junior Sport
Downieville Classic All Mountain 1st Max Houtzager Sport
Downieville Classic DH 1st Max Houtzager Sport
Downieville Classic XC 2nd Max Houtzager Sport
Downieville Classic All Mountain 4th Will Patterson Junior Expert
Downieville Classic DH 3rd Will Patterson Junior Expert
Benicia Criterium 1st Alec Kassin Cat 5
Benicia Criterium 3rd Nick Newcomb Cat 4
Nevada City Classic 1st John Bennett Cat 3
Napa Skyline XC 1st Bobby Zidek Cat 2
Napa Skyline XC 2nd Riley Predum Cat 1
Tamarancho XC 1st Will Curtis Cat 1
Tamarancho XC 2nd Davis Bentley Cat 1
Tamarancho XC 3rd Riley Predum Cat 1
Tamarancho XC 2nd Max Houtzager Singlespeed
Tamarancho XC 4th Bobby Zidek Cat 2
Santa Rosa Criterium 3rd Nick Newcomb Junior 17/18
Spring Hill Road Race 2nd Alec Kassin Junior 17/18
Spring Hill Road Race 3rd Carl Hesselein Cat 4
Spring Hill Road Race 4th Nick Newcomb Junior 17/18
CCCX MTB Cross Country 1st Riley Predum Junior 17/18
Junior Crit State Championship 1st Carl Hesselein Cat 3/4
Memorial Day Criterium 6th John Bennett Cat 3
Memorial Day Criterium 7th Nick Newcomb Junior 17/18
Mt. Hamilton Road Race 2nd John Bennett Cat 3
Cal State High School Championships 1st John Bennett Varsity
NorCal High School Series Overall 1st John Bennett Varsity
Cal State High School Championships 1st Roman Brockley Sophomore
NorCal High School Series Overall 1st Roman Brockley Sophomore
Cal State High School Championships 3rd Will Curtis Varsity
NorCal High School Series Overall 2nd Will Curtis Varsity
Cal State High School Championships 2nd Alec Kassin Junior Varsity
Cal State High School Championships 4th Davis Bentley Varsity
Cal State High School Championships 4th Boby Zidek Junior Varsity D2
NorCal High School Series Overall 5th Alec Kassin Junior Varsity D1
NorCal High School Series Overall 6th Davis Bentley Varsity
NorCal High School Series Overall 6th Boby Zidek Junior Varsity D2
NorCal High School Series Overall 7th Riley Predum Varsity
Cal State High School Championships 7th Nick Newcomb Varsity
Cal State High School Championships 8th Tony Smith Varsity
Cal State High School Championships 10th Max Houtzger Junior Varsity D1
Berkeley Hills Road Race 1st John Bennett Cat 4
Berkeley Hills Road Race 1st Will Curtis Junior 17/18
Berkeley Hills Road Race 4th Nick Newcomb Junior 17/18
Berkeley Hills Road Race 8th Riley Predum Junior 17/18
Berkeley Hills Road Race 9th Zack Berman Junior 17/18
CCCX MTB Cross Country 1st Davis Bentley Expert - 17/18
Cat's Hill Criterium 2nd John Bennett Cat 4
NorCal High School League #4 1st John Bennett Varsity
NorCal High School League #4 2nd Will Curtis Varsity
NorCal High School League #4 3rd Bobby Zidek Junior Varsity D2
NorCal High School League #4 4th Riley Predum Varsity
NorCal High School League #4 4th Max Houtzger Junior Varsity D1
NorCal High School League #4 5th Roman Brockley Sophomore
NorCal High School League #4 8th Alec Kassin Junior Varsity D1
NorCal High School League #4 9th David Bentley Varsity
NorCal High School League #4 10th Will Patterson Varsity
Sea Otter MTB Cross Country 2nd Dario Fredrick Cat 1 - 40-44
Sea Otter MTB Cross Country 4th Will Curtis Cat 1 - 17/18
Sea Otter Road Race 4th Tony Smith Junior 15/16
Sea Otter MTB Short Track 5th Will Curtis Cat 1 - 17/18
Sea Otter Road Circuit Race 6th Tony Smith Junior 15/16
Sea Otter MTB Cross Country 7th Alec Kassin Cat 2 - 15-18
Sea Otter MTB Cross Country 8th Riley Predum Cat 1 - 17/18
Sea Otter MTB Cross Country 8th Roman Brockley Cat 2 - 15-18
Sea Otter MTB Super-D 5th Riley Predum Cat 1 - 17/18
Copperopolis Road Race 2nd Mx St. Pierre Cat. 4 - B
Copperopolis Road Race 3rd John Bennett Cat. 4 - A
Copperopolis Road Race 3rd Tony Smith Junior 15/16
NorCal High School League #3 1st John Bennett Varsity
NorCal High School League #3 2nd Will Curtis Varsity
NorCal High School League #3 1st Roman Brockley Sophomore
NorCal High School League #3 4th Tony Smith Varsity
NorCal High School League #3 7th Riley Predum Varsity
NorCal High School League #3 8th Max Houtzger Junior Varsity D1
NorCal High School League #3 9th Alec Kassin Junior Varsity D1
NorCal High School League #3 9th Bobby Zidek Junior Varsity D2
CCCX MTB Cross Country 2nd Dario Fredrick Pro/Semi-Pro
Fontana US Cup MTB XC 1st Will Patterson Cat 2 - 17/18
Fontana US Cup MTB XC 1st Max Houtzeger Cat 2 - 15/16
Fontana US Cup MTB XC 2nd Joe Yoham Cat 2 - 17/18
Fontana US Cup MTB XC 2nd Davis Bentley Cat 1 - 17/18
Fontana US Cup MTB XC 2nd Tony Smith Cat 1 - 15/16
Fontana US Cup MTB XC 2nd Dario Fredrick Cat 1 - 40-44
Fontana US Cup MTB XC 4th Riley Predum Cat 1 - 17/18
Fontana US Cup MTB XC 6th Joe Yoham Cat 1 - 17/18
Fontana US Cup MTB Super D 3rd Max Houtzeger Cat 2 - 15/16
Fontana US Cup MTB Super D 4th Will Patterson Cat 2 - 17/18
Lake Sonoma MTB XC 3rd Bobby Zidek Sport
Lake Sonoma MTB XC 6th Tony Smith Expert
Lake Sonoma MTB XC 8th Joe Yoham Expert
NorCal High School League #2 1st John Bennett Varsity
NorCal High School League #2 3rd Will Curtis Varsity
NorCal High School League #2 2nd Roman Brockley Sophomore
NorCal High School League #2 3rd Alec Kassin Junior Varsity
NorCal High School League #2 6th Bobby Zidek Junior Varsity
NorCal High School League #2 7th Davis Bentley Varsity
Folsom TBF MTB Cross Country #2 2nd Joe Yoham Expert <19
NorCal High School League #1 1st John Bennett Varsity
NorCal High School League #1 1st Tony Smith Junior Varsity
NorCal High School League #1 2nd Roman Brockley Sophomore
NorCal High School League #1 5th Will Curtis Varsity
NorCal High School League #1 6th Davis Bentley Varsity
NorCal High School League #1 8th Riley Predum Varsity
NorCal High School League #1 7th Alec Kassin Junior Varsity
Folsom TBF MTB Cross Country #1 1st Joe Yoham Junior 17/18
Merced Criterium 1st John Bennett Cat 5
Snellling Road Race 10th Alec Kassin Junior 17/18
CCCX MTB Cross Country 2nd John Bennett Pro
Davis Junior Criterium 6th Nick Newcomb Junior 17/18
Davis Junior Criterium 9th Riley Predum Junior 17/18
Davis Junior Criterium 5th Roman Brockley Junior 15/16
Santa Rosa Cyclocross 1st Tony Smith Junior A



Whole AthleteDNA CyclingSpecialized - Whole Athlete

QuarqProBarEnduro Oakley

Bungalow MunchDZ NutsCrank BrosElemental HerbsOsmo NutritionGenuine InnovationsRockTapeESI Grips